World Group Final starts in

Language:

www.fedcup.com

Scorecards - 2010

Click the links below to view the scorecards and statistics from Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group and World Group II ties in 2010.

For previous years follow the links below:
2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009


WORLD GROUP FINAL

6-7 November 2010

USA v Italy, San Diego, California

R1: CoCo Vandeweghe v Francesca Schiavone 
R2: Bethanie Mattek-Sands v Flavia Pennetta 
R3: Melanie Oudin v Francesca Schiavone 
R4: CoCo Vandeweghe v Flavia Pennetta 
R5: Liezel Huber / Melanie Oudin v Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci - not played

 


 

WORLD GROUP SEMIFINALS

24-25 April 2010

Italy v Czech Republic, Rome

R1: Flavia Pennetta v Lucie Hradecka 
R2: Francesca Schiavone v Lucie Safarova 
R3: Flavia Pennetta v Petra Kvitova 
R4: Sara Errani v Lucie Hradecka 
R5: Sara Errani / Francesca Schiavone v Lucie Hradecka / Kveta Peschke 

USA v Russia, Birmingham, Alabama

R1: Melanie Oudin v Alla Kudryavtseva 
R2: Bethanie Mattek-Sands v Elena Dementieva 
R3: Melanie Oudin v Elena Dementieva 
R4: Bethanie Mattek-Sands v Ekaterina Makarova 
R5: Liezel Huber / Bethanie Mattek-Sands v Elena Dementieva / Alla Kudryavtseva 

 


 

WORLD GROUP PLAY-OFFS

24-25 April 2010

Belgium v Estonia, Hasselt

R1: Kim Clijsters v Maret Ani 
R2: Yanina Wickmayer v Kaia Kanepi 
R3: Justine Henin v Kaia Kanepi 
R4: Yanina Wickmayer v Maret Ani 
R5: Kirsten Flipkens / Yanina Wickmayer v Maret Ani / Margit Ruutel

Ukraine v Australia, Kharkiv

R1: Alona Bondarenko v Anastasia Rodionova 
R2: Mariya Koryttseva v Samantha Stosur 
R3: Lyudmyla Kichenok v Samantha Stosur 
R4: Mariya Koryttseva v Alicia Molik 
R5: Lyudmyla Kichenok / Nadiya Kichenok / Anastasia Rodionova / Rennae Stubbs 

Germany v France, Frankfurt

R1: Andrea Petkovic v Pauline Parmentier 
R2: Tatjana Malek v Aravane Rezai 
R3: Andrea Petkovic v Aravane Rezai 
R4: Julia Goerges v Pauline Parmentier 
R5: Kristina Barrois / Andrea Petkovic v Julie Coin / Alize Cornet 

Serbia v Slovak Republic, Belgrade

R1: Jelena Jankovic v Magdalena Rybarikova 
R2: Bojana Jovanovski v Daniela Hantuchova 
R3: Jelena Jankovic v Daniela Hantuchova 
R4: Bojana Jovanovski v Magdalena Rybarikova 
R5: Jelena Jankovic / Bojana Jovanovski v Daniela Hantuchova / Magdalena Rybarikova 

 


 

WORLD GROUP FIRST ROUND

6-7 February 2010

Ukraine v Italy, Kharkiv

R1: Alona Bondarenko v Francesca Schiavone 
R2: Kateryna Bondarenko v Flavia Pennetta 
R3: Alona Bondarenko v Flavia Pennetta 
R4: Kateryna Bondarenko v Francesca Schiavone 
R5: Mariya Koryttseva / Viktoria Kutuzova v Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci 

Czech Republic v Germany, Brno

R1: Lucie Safarova v Anna-Lena Groenefeld 
R2: Petra Kvitova v Andrea Petkovic 
R3: Lucie Hradecka v Andrea Petkovic 
R4: Petra Kvitova v Anna-Lena Groenefeld 
R5: Lucie Hradecka / Kveta Peschke v Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Tatjana Malek 

Serbia v Russia, Belgrade

R1: Ana Ivanovic v Svetlana Kuznetsova 
R2: Jelena Jankovic v Alisa Kleybanova 
R3: Jelena Jankovic v Svetlana Kuznetsova 
R4: Ana Ivanovic v Alisa Kleybanova 
R5: Ana Ivanovic / Jelena Jankovic v Alisa Kleybanova / Svetlana Kuznetsova 

France v USA, Lievin

R1: Alize Cornet v Bethanie Mattek-Sands 
R2: Pauline Parmentier v Melanie Oudin 
R3: Julie Coin v Melanie Oudin 
R4: Pauline Parmentier v Christina McHale 
R5: Stephanie Cohen-Aloro / Alize Cornet v Liezel Huber / Bethanie Mattek-Sands 

 


 

WORLD GROUP II FIRST ROUND

6-7 February 2010

Australia v Spain, Adelaide

R1: Samantha Stosur v Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez 
R2: Casey Dellacqua v Anabel Medina Garrigues 
R3: Samantha Stosur v Anabel Medina Garrigues 
R4: Alicia Molik v Carla Suarez Navarro 
R5: Samantha Stosur / Rennae Stubbs v Nuria Llagostera Vives / Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez 

Poland v Belgium, Bydgoszcz

R1: Marta Domachowska v Yanina Wickmayer 
R2: Agnieszka Radwanska v Kirsten Flipkens 
R3: Agnieszka Radwanska v Yanina Wickmayer 
R4: Marta Domachowska v Kirsten Flipkens 
R5: Klaudia Jans / Alicja Rosolska v An-Sophie Mestach / Sofie Oyen 

Estonia v Argentina, Tallinn

R1: Maret Ani v Maria Irigoyen 
R2: Kaia Kanepi v Paula Ormaechea 
R3: Kaia Kanepi v Aranza Salut 
R4: Maret Ani v Paula Ormaechea 
R5: Margit Ruutel / Anett Schutting v Mailen Auroux / Maria Irigoyen 

Slovak Republic v China, P.R., Bratislava

R1: Dominika Cibulkova v Xinyun Han 
R2: Daniela Hantuchova v Shuai Zhang 
R3: Dominika Cibulkova v Shuai Zhang - scorecard not available 
R4: Kristina Kucova v Xinyun Han 
R5: Dominika Cibulkova / Kristina Kucova v Jing-Jing Lu / Shuai Zhang 

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision