World Group Final starts in

Language:

www.fedcup.com

Scorecards - 2011

Click the links below to view the scorecards and statistics from Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group and World Group II ties in 2011.

For previous years follow the links below:
2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009


WORLD GROUP FINAL

5-6 November 2011

Russia v Czech Republic, Moscow

R1: Maria Kirilenko v Petra Kvitova
R2: Svetlana Kuznetsova v Lucie Safarova
R3: Svetlana Kuznetsova v Petra Kvitova
R4: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova v Lucie Safarova
R5: Maria Kirilenko / Elena Vesnina v Lucie Hradecka / Kveta Peschke

 


 

WORLD GROUP SEMIFINALS

16-17 April 2011

Russia v Italy, Moscow

R1: Vera Zvonareva v Sara Errani
R2: Svetlana Kuznetsova v Roberta Vinci
R3: Vera Zvonareva v Roberta Vinci
R4: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova v Sara Errani
R5: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova / Ekaterina Makarova v Alberta Brianti / Maria-Elena Camerin

Belgium v Czech Republic, Charleroi

R1: Kirsten Flipkens v Petra Kvitova
R2: Yanina Wickmayer v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
R3: Yanina Wickmayer v Petra Kvitova
R4: Kirsten Flipkens v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
R5: Kirsten Flipkens / Yanina Wickmayer v Iveta Benesova / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova

 

 


 

 

WORLD GROUP PLAY-OFFS

16-17 April 2011

Germany v USA, Stuttgart

R1: Andrea Petkovic v Christina McHale
R2: Julia Goerges v Melanie Oudin
R3: Andrea Petkovic v Melanie Oudin
R4: Sabine Lisicki v Christina McHale
R5: Julia Goerges / Anna Lena Groenefeld v Liezel Huber / Vania King

Spain v France, Lleida

R1: Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez v Virginie Razzano
R2: Anabel Medina Garrigues v Aravane Rezai
R3: Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez v Aravane Rezai
R4: Llourdes Dominguez-Lino v Pauline Parmentier
R5: Anabel Medina Garrigues / Nuria Llagostera Vives v Alize Cornet / Virginie Razzano

Slovak Republic v Serbia, Bratislava

R1: Dominika Cibulkova v Bojana Jovanovski
R2: Daniela Hantuchova v Ana Ivanovic
R3: Dominika Cibulkova v Ana Ivanovic
R4: Daniela Hantuchova v Jelena Jankovic
R5: Daniela Hantuchova / Magdalena Rybarikova v Jelena Jankovic / Aleksandra Krunic

Australia v Ukraine, Melbourne

R1: Jarmila Groth v Olga Savchuk
R2: Anastasia Rodionova v Lesia Tsurenko
R3: Jarmila Groth v Lesia Tsurenko
R4: Anastasia Rodionova v Olga Savchuk
R5: Jarmila Groth / Anastasia Rodionova v Lesia Tsurenko / Olga Savchuk

 

 


 

 

WORLD GROUP II PLAY-OFFS

16-17 April 2011

Belarus v Estonia, Minsk

R1: Victoria Azarenka v Anett Kontaveit
R2: Olga Govortsova v Margit Ruutel
R3: Darya Kustova v Maret Ani
R4: Olga Govortsova v Anett Kontaveit - scorecard not available
R5: Darya Kustova / Tatiana Poutchek v Maret Ani / Anett Kontaveit

Japan v Argentina, Tokyo (16-17 July 2011)

R1: Misaki Doi v Maria Irigoyen
R2: Ayumi Morita v Mailen Auroux
R3: Ayumi Morita v Maria Irigoyen
R4: Misaki Doi v Mailen Auroux  
R5: Rika Fujiwara / Kurumi Nara v Mailen Auroux / Maria Irigoyen

Slovenia v Canada, Koper

R1: Masa Zec-Peskiric v Rebecca Marino
R2: Polona Hercog v Eugenie Bouchard
R3: Polona Hercog v Rebecca Marino
R4: Masa Zec-Peskiric v Eugenie Bouchard
R5: Polona Hercog / Katarina Srebotnik v Sharon Fichman / Rebecca Marino

Switzerland v Sweden, Lugano

R1: Timea Bacsinszky v Johanna Larsson
R2: Patty Schnyder v Sofia Arvidsson
R3: Patty Schnyder v Johanna Larsson
R4: Timea Bacsinszky v Sofia Arvidsson
R5: Amra Sadikovic / Stefanie Voegele v Anna Brazhnikova / Sandra Roma

 

 


 

 

WORLD GROUP FIRST ROUND

5-6 February 2011

Australia v Italy, Hobart

R1: Jarmila Groth v Francesca Schiavone
R2: Samantha Stosur v Flavia Pennetta
R3: Samantha Stosur v Francesca Schiavone
R4: Jarmila Groth v Flavia Pennetta
R5: Anastasia Rodionova / Rennae Stubbs v Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci

Russia v France, Moscow

R1: Svetlana Kuznetsova v Alize Cornet
R2: Maria Sharapova v Virginie Razzano
R3: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova v Alize Cornet
R4: Svetlana Kuznetsova v Virginie Razzano
R5: Svetlana Kuznetsova / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova v Julie Coin / Alize Cornet

Slovak Republic v Czech Republic, Bratislava

R1: Daniela Hantuchova v Lucie Safarova
R2: Dominika Cibulkova v Petra Kvitova
R3: Daniela Hantuchova v Petra Kvitova
R4: Jana Cepelova v Lucie Safarova
R5: Jana Cepelova / Magdalena Rybarikova v Kveta Peschke / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova

Belgium v USA, Antwerp

R1: Yanina Wickmayer v Bethanie Mattek-Sands
R2: Kim Clijsters v Melanie Oudin
R3: Kim Clijsters v Bethanie Mattek-Sands
R4: Yanina Wickmayer v Melanie Oudin
R5: Kirsten Flipkens / An-Sophie Mestach v Liezel Huber / Vania King

 

 


 

 

WORLD GROUP II FIRST ROUND

5-6 February 2011

Estonia v Spain, Tallinn

R1: Anett Kontaveit v Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez
R2: Kaia Kanepi v Carla Suarez Navarro
R3: Kaia Kanepi v Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez
R4: Anett Kontaveit v Carla Suarez Navarro
R5: Maret Ani / Margit Ruutel v Nuria Llagostera Vives / Anabel Medina Garrigues

Slovenia v Germany, Maribor

R1: Masa Zec-Peskiric v Andrea Petkovic
R2: Polona Hercog v Julia Goerges
R3: Polona Hercog v Andrea Petkovic
R4: Masa Zec-Peskiric v Julia Goerges
R5: Polona Hercog / Katarina Srebotnik v Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Tatjana Malek

Serbia v Canada, Novi Sad

R1: Aleksandra Krunic v Rebecca Marino
R2: Bojana Jovanovski v Aleksandra Wozniak
R3: Bojana Jovanovski v Rebecca Marino
R4: Ana Jovanovic v Aleksandra Wozniak
R5: Bojana Jovanovski / Aleksandra Krunic v Sharon Fichman / Marie-Eve Pelletier

Sweden v Ukraine, Helsingborg

R1: Sofia Arvidsson v Lesia Tsurenko
R2: Johanna Larsson v Kateryna Bondarenko
R3: Sofia Arvidsson v Kateryna Bondarenko
R4: Johanna Larsson v Lesia Tsurenko
R5: Sofia Arvidsson / Johanna Larsson v Kateryna Bondarenko / Olga Savchuk

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision