Language:

www.fedcup.com

Scorecards - 2013

Click the links below to view the scorecards and statistics from Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group and World Group II ties in 2013.

For previous years follow the links below:
2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009

WORLD GROUP FINAL

2-3 November 2013

Italy v Russia, Cagliari

R1: Roberta Vinci v Alexandra Panova
R2: Sara Errani v Irina Khromacheva
R3: Sara Errani v Alisa Kleybanova
R4: Roberta Vinci v Irina Khromacheva - not played
R5: Karin Knapp/Flavia Pennetta v Margarita Gasparyan/Irina Khromacheva

WORLD GROUP SEMIFINALS

20-21 April 2013

Italy v Czech Republic, Palermo

R1: Sara Errani v Lucie Safarova
R2: Roberta Vinci v Petra Kvitova
R3: Sara Errani v Petra Kvitova
R4: Roberta Vinci v Lucie Safarova
R5: Flavia Pennetta/Francesca Schiavone v Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka - not played

Russia v Slovak Republic, Moscow

R1: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova v Dominika Cibulkova
R2: Maria Kirilenko v Daniela Hantuchova
R3: Maria Kirilenko v Dominika Cibulkova
R4: Ekaterina Makarova v Daniela Hantuchova
R5: Ekaterina Makarova/Elena Vesnina v Magdalena Rybarikova/Jana Cepelova


 

WORLD GROUP PLAY-OFFS

20-21 April 2013

Germany v Serbia, Stuttgart

R1: Mona Barthel v Ana Ivanovic
R2: Angelique Kerber v Bojana Jovanovski
R3: Angelique Kerber v Ana Ivanovic
R4: Mona Barthel v Bojana Jovanovski
R5: Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Sabine Lisicki v Vesna Dolonc/Aleksandra Krunic

Switzerland v Australia, Chiasso-Sesiglio

R1: Stefanie Voegele v Sam Stosur
R2: Romina Oprandi v Jarmila Gajdosova
R3: Romina Oprandi v Sam Stosur
R4: Stefanie Voegele v Ashleigh Barty
R5: Time Bacsinszky/Amra Sadikovic v Ashleigh Barty/Casy Dellacqua

Spain v Japan, Barcelona

R1: Carla Suarez Navarro v Misaki Doi
R2: Silvia Soler-Espinosa v Ayumi Morita
R3: Carla Suarez Navarro v Ayumi Morita
R4: Silvia Soler-Espinosa v Misaki Doi - not played
R5: Anabel Medina Garrigues/Lourdes Dominguez Lino v Shuko Aoyama/Misaki Doi

USA v Sweden, Delray Beach, FL, USA

R1: Sloane Stephens v Sofia Arvidsson
R2: Serena Williams v Johanna Larsson
R3: Serena Williams v Sofia Arvidsson
R4: Venus Williams v Johanna Larsson
R5: Varvara Lepchenko/Venus Williams v Sandra Roma/Johanna Larsson - not played

 


 

WORLD GROUP II PLAY-OFFS

20-21 April 2013

Belgium v Poland, Koksijde

R1: Alison van Uytvanck v Agnieszka Radwanska
R2: Kirsten Flipkens v Urszula Radwanska
R3: Kirsten Flipkens v Agnieszka Radwanska
R4: Alison van Uytvanck v Urszula Radwanska
R5: Ysaline Bonaventure/An-Sophie Mestach v Katarzyna Piter/Alicja Rosolska

France v Kazakhstan, Besancon

R1: Marion Bartoli v Galina Voskoboeva
R2: Alize Cornet v Yaroslava Shvedova
R3: Marion Bartoli v Yaroslava Shvedova
R4: Alize Cornet v Ksenia Pervak
R5: Caroline Garcia/Kristina Mladenovic v Sesil Karatantcheva/Galina Voskoboeva

Argentina v Great Britain, Buenos Aires

R1: Paula Ormaechea v Johanna Konta
R2: Florencia Molinero v Laura Robson
R3: Paula Ormaechea v Laura Robson
R4: Florencia Molinero v Elena Baltacha
R5: Mailen Auroux/Maria Irigoyen v Anne Keothavong/Johanna Konta - not played

Ukraine v Canada, Kiev

R1: Elina Svitolina v Eugenie Bouchard
R2: Lesia Tsurenko v Sharon Fichman
R3: Lesia Tsurenko v Eugenie Bouchard
R4: Elina Svitolina v Sharon Fichman
R5: Elina Svitolina/Lesia Tsurenko v Eugenie Bouchard/Sharon Fichman



WORLD GROUP FIRST ROUND

9-10 February 2013

Czech Republic v Australia, Ostrava

R1: Petra Kvitova v Jarmila Gajdosova
R2: Lucie Safarova v Samantha Stosur
R3: Petra Kvitova v Samantha Stosur
R4: Lucie Safarova v Jarmila Gajdosova (not played)
R5: Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka v Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua

Italy v USA, Rimini

R1: Sara Errani v Jamie Hampton
R2: Roberta Vinci v Varvara Lepchenko
R3: Sara Errani v Varvara Lepchenko
R4: Roberta Vinci v Jamie Hampton
R5: Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci v Liezel Huber/Varvara Lepchenko

Russia v Japan, Moscow

R1: Maria Kirilenko v Kimiko Date-Krumm
R2: Ekaterina Makarova v Ayumi Morita
R3: Elena Vesnina v Ayumi Morita
R4: Ekaterina Makarova v Kimiko Date-Krumm
R5: Ekaterina Makarova/Elena Vesnina v Misaki Doi/Ayumi Morita

Serbia v Slovak Republic, Nis

R1: Bojana Jovanovski v Daniela Hantuchova
R2: Vesna Dolonc v Dominika Cibulkova
R3: Bojana Jovanovski v Jana Cepelova
R4: Vesna Dolonc v Daniela Hantuchova
R5: Vesna Dolonc/Aleksandra Krunic v Jana Cepelova/Magdelena Rybarikova (Slovak Republic gave a walkover)


 

WORLD GROUP II FIRST ROUND

9-10 February 2013

Switzerland v Belgium, Bern

R1: Stefanie Voegele v Yanina Wickmayer
R2: Romina Oprandi v Kirsten Flipkens
R3: Romina Oprandi v Yanina Wickmayer
R4: Stefanie Voegele v Alison van Uytvanck
R5: Timea Bacsinszky/Amra Sadikovic v Ysaline Bonaventure/Alison van Uytvanck

Argentina v Sweden, Buenos Aires

R1: Paula Ormaechea v Johanna Larsson
R2: Florencia Molinero v Sofia Arvidsson
R3: Paula Ormaechea v Sofia Arvidsson
R4: Florencia Molinero v Johanna Larsson
R5: Mailen Auroux/Maria Irigoyen v Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson

Spain v Ukraine, Aliacnte

R1: Lourdes Dominguez Lino v Elina Svitolina
R2: Silvia Soler-Espinosa v Lesia Tsurenko
R3: Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor v Yuliya Beygelzimer
R4: Silvia Soler-Espinosa v Elina Svitolina (not played)
R5: Nuria Llagostera Vives/Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor v Yuliya Beygelzimer/Olga Savchuk

France v Germany, Limoges

R1: Pauline Parmentier v Sabine Lisicki
R2: Kristina Mladenovic v Julia Goerges
R3: Pauline Partmentier v Julia Goerges
R4: Kristina Mladenovic v Sabine Lisicki (not played)
R5: Alize Cornet/Kristina Mladenovic v Annika Beck Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision