World Group Final starts in

Language:

www.fedcup.com

Scorecards - 2014

Click the links below to view the scorecards and statistics from Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group and World Group II ties in 2014.

For previous years follow the links below:
2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009

WORLD GROUP SEMIFINALS

19-20 April 2014

Czech Republic v Italy

R1: Lucie Safarova (CZE) v Sara Errani (ITA)
R2: Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Camila Giorgi (ITA)
R3: Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)
R4: Lucie Safarova (CZE) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) - not played
R5: Andrea Hlavackova/Klara Koukalova (CZE) v Karin Knapp/Camila Giorgi (ITA)

Australia v Germany

R1: Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Andrea Petkovic (GER)
R2: Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Angelique Kerber (GER)
R3: Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Angelique Kerber (GER)
R4: Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Andrea Petkovic (GER) - not played
R5: Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)


WORLD GROUP PLAY-OFFS

19-20 April 2014

Russia v Argentina

R1: Elena Vesnina (RUS) v Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
R2: Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
R3: Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
R4: Elena Vesnina (RUS) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG) - not played
R5: Valeria Solovyeva/Elena Vesnina (RUS) v Victoria Bosio/Nadia Podoroska (ARG)

Canada v Slovak Republic 

R1: Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v Jana Cepelova (SVK)
R2: Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Kristina Kucova (SVK)
R3: Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Jana Cepelova (SVK)
R4: Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v Kristina Kucova (SVK) - not played
R5: Gabriela Dabrowski/Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Janette Husarova/Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

USA v France

R1: Sloane Stephens (USA) v Caroline Garcia (FRA)
R2: Madison Keys (USA) v Alize Cornet (FRA)
R3: Sloane Stephens (USA) v Virginie Razzano (FRA)
R4: Madison Keys (USA) v Caroline Garcia (FRA)
R5: Madison Keys/Sloane Stephens (USA) v Caroline Garcia/Virginie Razzano (FRA)

Spain v Poland

R1: Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
R2: Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v Urszula Radwanska (POL)
R3: Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
R4: Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Urszula Radwanska (POL)
R5: Estrella Cabeza-Candela/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v Agnieszka Radwanska/Alicja Rosolska (POL)


WORLD GROUP II PLAY-OFFS

19-20 April

Romania v Serbia

R1: Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
R2: Simona Halep (ROU) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
R3: Simona Halep (ROU) v Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
R4: Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
R5: Irina-Camelia Begu/Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Jovana Jaksic/Nina Stojanovic (SRB)

Netherlands v Japan

R1: Arantxa Rus (NED) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
R2: Kiki Bertens (NED) v Misaki Doi (JPN)
R3: Kiki Bertens (NED) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
R4: Arantxa Rus (NED) v Misaki Doi (JPN)
R5: Richel Hogenkamp/Michaella Krajicek (NED) v Shuko Aoyama/Risa Ozaki (JPN)

Sweden v Thailand

R1: Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
R2: Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
R3: Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
R4: Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) - not played
R5: Hilda Melander/Rebecca Peterson (SWE) v Tamarine Tanasugarn/Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)

Brazil v Switzerland

R1: Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
R2: Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Belinda Bencic (SUI)
R3: Teliana Pereira (BRA) v Belinda Bencic (SUI)
R4: Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
R5: Gabriela Ce/Laura Pigossi (BRA) v Belinda Bencic/Viktorija Golubic (SUI)


WORLD GROUP FIRST ROUND

8-9 February 2014

USA v Italy, Cleveland, OH

R1: Christina McHale (USA) v Karin Knapp (ITA)
R2: Madison Keys (USA) v Camila Giorgi (ITA)
R3: Alison Riske (USA) v Karin Knapp (ITA)
R4: Christina McHale (USA) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) - not played
R5: Lauren Davis/Madison Keys (USA) v Nastassja Burnett/Alice Matteucci (ITA)

Spain v Czech Republic, Seville 

R1: Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
R2: Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
R3: Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
R4: Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Lucie Safarova (CZE)
R5: Lara Arruabarrena/Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Safarova (CZE)

Slovak Republic v Germany, Bratislava

R1: Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v Andrea Petkovic (GER)
R2: Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Angelique Kerber (GER)
R3: Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v Angelique Kerber (GER)
R4: Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v Andrea Petkovic (GER) - not played
R5: Jana Cepelova/Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenfeld (GER)

Australia v Russia, Hobart

R1: Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
R2: Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)
R3: Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Victoria Kan (RUS)
R4: Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) - not played
R5: Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Irina Khromacheva/Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)



WORLD GROUP II FIRST ROUND

Canada v Serbia, Montreal

R1: Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
R2: Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Jovana Jaksic (SRB)
R3: Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
R4: Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v Jovana Jaksic (SRB) - not played
R5: Gabriela Dabrowski/Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Jovana Jaksic/Nina Stojanovic (SRB)

Sweden v Poland, Boras

R1: Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)
R2: Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
R3: Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
R4: Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Katarzyna Piter (POL)
R5: Sofia Arvidsson/Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Agnieszka Radwanska/Alicja Rosolska (POL)

France v Switzerland, Paris

R1: Virginie Razzano (FRA) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
R2: Alize Cornet (FRA) v Belinda Bencic (SUI)
R3: Alize Cornet (FRA) v Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
R4: Virginie Razzano (FRA) v Belinda Bencic (SUI)
R5: Alize Cornet/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Timea Bacsinszky/Belinda Bencic (SUI)

Argentina v Japan, Buenos Aires

R1: Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
R2: Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Misaki Doi (JPN)
R3: Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)
R4: Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Misaki Doi (JPN) - not played
R5: Maria Irigoyen/Paula Ormachea (ARG) v Shuko Aoyama/Risa Ozaki (JPN)

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision