Language:

www.fedcup.com
3 : 2
World Group Final

27 Nov - 28 Nov 2004, Ice Stadium Krylatskoe, Moscow, Russia (Final Four), Carpet, Indoor

Team nominations

    • Anastasia MYSKINA
    • Date of birth :  08 Jul 1981
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Vera ZVONAREVA
    • Date of birth :  07 Sep 1984
    • Singles ranking :  298
    • Doubles ranking :  234
    • Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
    • Date of birth :  27 Jun 1985
    • Singles ranking :  17
    • Doubles ranking :  149
    • Elena LIKHOVTSEVA
    • Date of birth :  08 Sep 1975
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
  • Captain Shamil TARPISCHEV
    • Nathalie DECHY
    • Date of birth :  21 Feb 1979
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Tatiana GOLOVIN
    • Date of birth :  25 Jan 1988
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Emilie LOIT
    • Date of birth :  09 Jun 1979
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Marion BARTOLI
    • Date of birth :  02 Oct 1984
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
  • Captain Guy FORGET

Latest News

  • Fed Cup Live Blog
    Keep up-to-date with all the latest news from the Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group and World Group II first round ties on our live blog
  • Bencic stuns Kerber to move Swiss ahead
    Belinda Bencic put in a sublime performance to defeat Australian Open champion Angelique Kerber 76(4) 63 to move Switzerland 2-1 up against Germany in Leipzig
  • Mladenovic gives France 2-1 lead over Italy
    Kristina Mladenovic has put France on the brink of reaching the Fed Cup by BNP Paribas semifinals in back-to-back years for the first time since 2004-05 after defeating Sara Errani
  • Netherlands complete stunning win over Russia
    Netherlands are through to the Fed Cup by BNP Paribas semifinals for the first time since 1997 after Kiki Bertens sealed a stunning victory for the Dutch in straight sets
  • Fed Cup Blog: Day 1 as it happened
    Review all the news from the Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group and World Group II first round ties as well as Zone Group I and Zone Group II action

Photos

  • Anastasia Myskina and Boris Yeltsin (RUS)
  • Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
  • Guy Forget and Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
  • Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
  • All-time head to head

    6 Total 3
    All-time head to head record

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.