Fed Cup Final starts in

Language:

www.fedcup.com
World Group II 1st Round

06 Feb - 07 Feb 2010, Tere Sport Tennis Club, Tallinn, Estonia, Hard, Indoor

Team nominations

    • Kaia KANEPI
    • Date of birth :  10 Jun 1985
    • Singles ranking :  205
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Maret ANI
    • Date of birth :  31 Jan 1982
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Margit RUUTEL
    • Date of birth :  04 Sep 1983
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Anett SCHUTTING
    • Date of birth :  24 Aug 1991
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
  • Captain Rene BUSCH
    • Mailen AUROUX
    • Date of birth :  25 Jul 1988
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Maria IRIGOYEN
    • Date of birth :  24 Jun 1987
    • Singles ranking :  531
    • Doubles ranking :  48
    • Aranza SALUT
    • Date of birth :  12 Jul 1991
    • Singles ranking : 
    • Doubles ranking : 
    • Paula ORMAECHEA
    • Date of birth :  28 Sep 1992
    • Singles ranking :  525
    • Doubles ranking :  477
  • Captain Tito VAZQUEZ

Latest News

  • Hsu wins Fed Cup Heart Award
    Chinese Taipei's Hsu Ching-Wen has won the latest Fed Cup Heart Award of 2016 after helping her country to a 4-1 victory over Poland in April's World Group II play-off
  • Review: 2017 Fed Cup draw
    Review the 2017 Fed Cup by BNP Paribas draw that took place in Zagreb on Monday 20 June at 7pm local time (5pm GMT)
  • 2017 Fed Cup draw decided
    Czech Republic will host Spain and USA will welcome Germany in two of the 2017 Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group first round ties following Monday's draw at the Mimara Museum in Zagreb, Croatia
  • Fed Cup Heart Award voting opens
    Vote for Hsu Ching-Wen (TPE), Angelique Kerber (GER), Garbine Muguruza (ESP) or Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) to win the Fed Cup play-offs Heart Award
  • Heart Award nominee: Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
    Belgium's Yanina Wickmayer, who won two rubbers away in Serbia in April, is the final Fed Cup Heart Award nominee in the World Group/World Group II play-off category

Photos

  • Argentine captain Tito Vazquez
  • Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
  • Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
  • Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
  • Aranza Salut (ARG)
  • Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
  • Maria Irigoyen and captain Tito Vazquez (ARG)
  • Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
  • Mailen Auroux and Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
  • Maret Ani and captain Rene Busch (EST)
  • Maret Ani (EST)
  • Maret Ani (EST)
  • Maria Irigoyen (ARG) and Maret Ani (EST)
  • Paula Ormaechea (ARG) and Kaia Kanepi (EST)
  • Kaia Kanepi (EST)
  • Kaia Kanepi and captain Rene Busch (EST)
  • Kaia Kanepi (EST) and Aranza Salut (ARG)
  • Kaia Kanepi (EST)
  • Kaia Kanepi (EST)
  • All-time head to head

    1 Total 0
    All-time head to head record

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.