World Group Final starts in

Language:

www.fedcup.com
World Group Play-off

24 Apr - 25 Apr 2010, Palace of Sports "Lokomotiv", Kharkiv, Ukraine, Clay, Indoor

Team nominations

    • Alona BONDARENKO
    • Date of birth:  13 Aug 1984
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
    • Mariya KORYTTSEVA
    • Date of birth:  25 May 1985
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
    • Lyudmyla KICHENOK
    • Date of birth:  20 Jul 1992
    • Singles ranking:  181
    • Doubles ranking:  75
    • Nadiya KICHENOK
    • Date of birth:  20 Jul 1992
    • Singles ranking:  177
    • Doubles ranking:  106
  • Team captain Volodymyr BOGDANOV
    • Samantha STOSUR
    • Date of birth:  30 Mar 1984
    • Singles ranking:  21
    • Doubles ranking:  69
    • Anastasia RODIONOVA
    • Date of birth:  12 May 1982
    • Singles ranking:  184
    • Doubles ranking:  20=
    • Alicia MOLIK
    • Date of birth:  27 Jan 1981
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
    • Rennae STUBBS
    • Date of birth:  26 Mar 1971
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
  • Team captain David TAYLOR

Latest News

  • Flashback: 1983 Fed Cup Final
    We take a look back at the 1983 Fed Cup Final between Czechoslovakia and West Germany ahead of this year's final between the two nations
  • Rittner rallies for Fed Cup
    In 1992 Barbara Rittner was a member of the victorious German team who won the Fed Cup title, 22 years later she is back in a Fed Cup Final this time as captain
  • Voting opens for final Fed Cup Heart Award for 2014
    Angelique Kerber, Petra Kvitova, Andrea Petkovic and Lucie Safarova have been shortlisted for the final Fed Cup Heart Award of 2014
  • Fed Cup focus: Johanna Larsson
    Johanna Larsson, who celebrated 10 years of playing Fed Cup in 2014, on being Swedish No. 1, the joy of playing for her nation and chasing down Sofia Arvidsson’s impressive records
  • World Group first round venues revealed
    Genoa, Apeldoorn and Buenos Aires are among the 2015 Fed Cup by BNP Paribas World Group and World Group II first round venues

Photos

  • Lyudmyla and Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
  • Samantha Stosur (AUS), Lyudmyla and Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
  • Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
  • Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
  • Captain Volodymyr Bogdanov and Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
  • Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
  • Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
  • Alona Bondarenko and her dog
  • Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
  • Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
  • Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
  • Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
  • Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
  • Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
  • Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
  • Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
  • Alicia Molik (AUS)
  • Alicia Molik (AUS)
  • Samantha Stosur (AUS)
  • Sam Stosur (AUS)
  • Samantha Stosur (AUS)
  • Captain David Taylor and Samantha Stosur (AUS)
  • Samantha Stosur (AUS)
  • All-time head to head

    2 Total 1
    All-time head to head record

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision